Find Armored Optical Fiber Cable, Gyfta53 Armored Fiber Cable, Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > 2-Fiber cheap Self-Supporting FTTH Drop Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

2-Fiber cheap Self-Supporting FTTH Drop Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

Basic Info

Model No.: FTTH drop cable

Product Description

Description Construction: coloured optical fibers, 2 parallel FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic) strength member,  LSZH Jacket    Fiber Parameters

ITEMS

UNITS  

SPECIFICATION  

Attenuation

dB/km 

≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm 

Chromatic Dispersion 

ps/nm.km 

≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm 

Zero Dispersion Wavelength 

nm 

1300 ~ 1324 

Zero Dispersion Slope 

ps/nm2.km 

≤0.095 

Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber) 

nm 

≤1260 

Mode Field Diameter 

um

8.6±0.5 

Mode Field Concentricity 

um

≤0.8 

Cladding Diameter 

um

125±1.0 

Cladding Non-circularity 

≤1.0 

Coating cladding concentricity error 

um

≤12.5 

Coating Diameter 

um

245±10 

Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turn 

dB 

≤0.5 at 1550nm 

Proof Test 

kpsi 

≥100 

    Cable Parameter

Items 

Description 

No. of fiber

1~2

Fiber model no. 

Single mode: G.657A

Fiber colour

Blue/Orange

Outer diameter of colour coating

250±15um

Dielectric strength member

FRP + steel wire 

Jacket

LSZH

Colour of Jacket

White or  black

Size of Optical Fiber Cable          width 

height           

5.0±0.2mm

2.0±0.2mm

Approx. weight cable Kg/KM

20.0±1.0kg/km

   


   

Contact us if you need more details on Self-supporting Ftth Drop Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 2 Fiber Ftth Fiber Optical Cable、2 Cores Ftth Drop Wire. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters