Find Plc Splitter, 132 Plc Splitter, Fc Plc Splitter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitter > PLC > PLC SC APC 1X8 Mini Fiber Optical Splitter

PLC SC APC 1X8 Mini Fiber Optical Splitter

Basic Info

Model No.: PLC SC APC 1*8 mini fiber Optical splitter

Product Description

PLC SC APC 1*8 mini fiber Optical Splitter Introduction:     Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers. Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.   Compliance :   Telcordia GR-1209-CORE Telcordia GR-1221-CORE RoHS   Features: Low Insertion loss Low PDL Compact Design Good channel-to-channel uniformity Wide Operating Wavelength:1310/1490/1550 Wide Operating Temperature:From -40°C to 85°C High Reliability and Stability   . Application:
     FTTX Systems PON Networks CATV Links Optical Signal Distribution   Specification:    1×N Fbt Splitter,customized connectors(FC,SC,LC,ST)  

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

17/17.4

20./20.4

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

50×7×4

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

N/A

      IH Shows         IH Certificate            

Contact us if you need more details on Mini Optical Splitter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 18 Fiber Optic SplitterPlc Splitter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Splitter > PLC

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters