Find ADSS Cable, Fiber ADSS, ADSS Fiber Optic Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable > 12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Double Jacket

12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Double Jacket

Basic Info

Model No.:  GYXTW53

Product Description

Model NO.: GYXTW53 Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC Sheath Material: Lszh/Flame Retardant PE Strength Member: Steel Wire Outer Jacket: Lszh/Flame Retardant PE Trademark: GYD OME Welcome Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO9001 HS Code: 8544700000 Application: Communication Connection Structure: Fiber Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: Geyida or OEM Size: 12.5mm Fiber: Sm/mm Protect Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape Transport Package: Drums Origin: Ningbo China 12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Double Jacket

12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Double Jacket


Features
1. With good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics
2. Loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and
High strength
3. Tube filled with special ointment, has carried on the key protection
To optical fiber
4. Good resistance to pressure and softness
5. Adopting the following measures to ensure that the cable waterproof

Performance:
Single strengthen core wire center
Loose tube filling special waterproof tube compound
Completely filled cable core
APL moisture barrier
PSP enhancing moisture-proof
No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 /Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 /Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.25

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Fiber Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable