Find ADSS Cable, Fiber ADSS, ADSS Fiber Optic Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable > GYFXTY Indoor/Outdoor Dual Optical Fiber Cable

GYFXTY Indoor/Outdoor Dual Optical Fiber Cable

Basic Info

Model No.:  GYFXTY

Product Description

Model NO.: GYFXTY Conductor Material: Fiber Type: Gyfxty Conductor Type: Stranded Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS Brand: OEM or Geyida Srength Member: Glass Yarn Fiber Core: 12/24 Trademark: OEM, or GEYIDA Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO9001 HS Code: 8544700000 Application: Local Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Cable Cover Material: PE Material Shape: Round Wire Wire Core Material: Glass Model: Neutral Diameter: 5.8/6.2mm Sheath: Lszh Manufactory Type: Loose Tube Type Transport Package: Roller Origin: Ningbo, China GYFXTY Indoor/Outdoor Dual Optical Fiber Cable
GYFXTY Indoor/Outdoor Dual  Optical Fiber Cable

Discription:

The fiber,250um,are positioned in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.A steel wire,sometimes sheathed polyethylene(PE) for cable with high fiber count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.Tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core,which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress.The cable is completed with a PE sheath.


Features:
Good mechanical and temperature performance.
Heigh strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistand
Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
PE sheath protects cable form ultraviolet radiation
Steel wire used as the central strength member
100% cable filling core filling
Loose tubs filling compound
APL moisture barrier
Water-blocking material
Aramid yarn streng member ensures good performance of tensile strength

 
optical characteristics
           
    G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm     ≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km    
@850nm     ≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm     ≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc       ≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic Cable、Communication Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters