Find ADSS Cable, Fiber ADSS, ADSS Fiber Optic Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable > Loose Tube Miner Optical Fiber Cable

Loose Tube Miner Optical Fiber Cable

Basic Info

Model No.:  MGTSV

Product Description

Model NO.: MGTSV Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001 Sheath Material: PE Trademark: GYD, OEM Welcome Origin: Ningbo, China Application: Communication Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: OEM Jacket Color: Blue Specification: ISO9001, ROHS, CE HS Code: 8544700000 Unitube Miner Light-Armored Optical Fiber Cable

Description
The structure of MGXTSV cable is fibers, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. The cable is completed with two sheaths, inner jacket is armored corrugated steel with the Flame retardant polyolefin, out jacket is Blue Polyvinylchloride.

Features:
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
4. Special designed compact fiber structure, effectively avoid the tube shrinked.
5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
Loose tube filling compound.
Fiber cores are absolutely waterblocking dry structure.

Standards
MGTSV Cable complies with Standard of MT/T 386-2011, as well as YD/T 901-2009.
No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22















 Cable Parameter
 Items  Specifications
 Fiber Count 12

Colored Coating Fiber
Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue\Orange\Green\Brown\
Gray\Natural\Red\Black\
Yellow\Purple\Pink\Aqua

Loose Tube
 Dimension 2.4mm±0.1mm
 Material PBT
 Color  Natural
     
   

Iinner Jacket
 Dimension 7.6mm±0.2mm
 Material PE
Color  Black

Outer Jacket
 Dimension 10.0mm±0.2mm
 Material PVC
 Color  Blue
 
Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
 Items  Unite  Specifications
 Tension(Long Term) N 600
 Tension(Short Term) N 1500
 Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 300
 Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
 Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
 Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
 Installation Temperature degree -10~+50
 Operating Temperature degree -20~+60
 Storage Temperature degree -20~+60

Contact us if you need more details on Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Optical Fiber Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters