Find ADSS Cable, Fiber ADSS, ADSS Fiber Optic Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable > GYTA-24 Ccore Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Light Armored

GYTA-24 Ccore Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Light Armored

Basic Info

Model No.:  GYTA53

Product Description

Model NO.: GYTA53 Type: Single-mode Fiber Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: Neutral Bending Radius Static: 10d Storage/Operating Temperature: -40c~70c Transport Package: Roller Origin: Ningbo, China Application: Communication Connection Structure: GYTA53 Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001 Sheath Material: PE Bending Radius Dynamic: 20d Trademark: GYD, OEM Welcome Specification: ISO9001, ROHS, CE HS Code: 8544700000 GYTA53-24 ccore outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with light armored 

GYTA-24 Ccore Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Light Armored

GYTA-24 Ccore Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Light Armored
Description
The fibers, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic(FRP) locate in the center of core as non-metallic strength member. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the strength member. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate(APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Feature
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Loose tubes filling compound
5. Crush resistance and rlesxibility
6. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water tight
7. Single fiber reinforoad plastic as the central strength member
8.100% cable core filling
9. Aramid yarn strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength
optical characteristics
           
    G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm     ≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km    
@850nm     ≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm     ≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc       ≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC


 Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 1000
 Tension(Short Term) N 3000
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 1000
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 3000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 25D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 12.5D
Installation Temperature ºC -20~+60
Operating Temperature ºC -40~+70
Storage Temperature ºC -40~+70

Contact us if you need more details on Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic CableOptical Fiber Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters