Find Easy ADSS, Easy ADSS Cable, ADSS Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Indoor Optic Fiber Cable > Gjbfjv-12 Core Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Gjbfjv-12 Core Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Info

Model No.:  GJBFJV

Product Description

Model NO.: GJBFJV Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Certification: RoHS, UL Sheath Material: PVC Jacket Color: Black Specification: ROHS, ISO9001, CE, UL HS Code: 8544700000 Application: Communication, Art Connection Structure: FC-ST Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: OEM or Geyida Strength Member: Kevlar Trademark: OEM, GEYIDA Origin: Ningbo, China GJBFJV-12 core breakout Fiber Optic Cable 

Features
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Loose tubes filling compound
5. Crush resistance and rlesxibility
6. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water tight
7. Single fiber reinforoad plastic as the central strength member
8.100% cable core filling
9. Aramid yarn strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength

optical characteristics








G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm

≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm

≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km

@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km

@850nm

≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm

≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture


0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc


≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70
 

Contact us if you need more details on Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optical Fiber Cable、Fiber Optic Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Indoor Optic Fiber Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters