Find Easy ADSS, Easy ADSS Cable, ADSS Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Indoor Optic Fiber Cable > 48 Core Distribution Fiber Optic Cable with Kevlar

48 Core Distribution Fiber Optic Cable with Kevlar

Basic Info

Model No.:  Distribution Cable

Product Description

Model NO.: Distribution Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Certification: RoHS, UL Sheath Material: PVC Jacket Color: Black Transport Package: Wooden Drums Origin: Ningbo, China Application: Communication, Art Connection Structure: FC-ST Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: OEM or Geyida Strength Member: Kevlar Trademark: OEM, GEYIDA Specification: ROHS, ISO9001, CE, UL HS Code: 8544700000 48 core distribution Fiber Optic Cable with kevlar

Application:
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and Used in indoor cabling, especially in poor laying conditions;Used in pigtails and patch cords:
Features
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Loose tubes filling compound
5. Crush resistance and rlesxibility
6. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water tight
7. Single fiber reinforoad plastic as the central strength member
8.100% cable core filling
9. Aramid yarn strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength

Customize:
Fiber Type:G.652, G.655 or 6.657 single-mode fiber. A1a or A1b, OM3 or OM4 mufti-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;Fiber Count: Fiber quantity on the cable Jacket Material:Environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant palyolefin(LSZH), environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO),environmental thermasplatic polyurethane(TPU), or ther contracted material;Jacket Color:(Including color of tiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;Delivery Length: 1 km or 2km, or other contracted length;Cable Dimension:The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.
 
optical characteristics
           
    G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm     ≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km    
@850nm     ≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm     ≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc       ≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70

Contact us if you need more details on Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optical Fiber Cable、Fiber Optic Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Indoor Optic Fiber Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters