Find Fiber Optic Cpri Cable, Base Station Cable, Rru Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail > FC SC LC ST/UPC APC PC 0.9/2.0/3.0 Simpex/Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC SC LC ST/UPC APC PC 0.9/2.0/3.0 Simpex/Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Basic Info

Model No.: Pigtail

Product Description

  application CATV System, Telecommunication, Optical Networks, FTTH(Fiber to the home), High speed transmission Systems, Testing instruments    specification              Fiber Parameter

ITEM

PARAMETER

Fiber type

G.652D

 

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

9.2+0.4

 

1550nm

10.4+0.8

Cladding Diameter

125.0+1.0um

Cladding Non-Circularity

<=1.0 %

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

<=0.6um

Coating Diameter

242+7

Coating Non-Circularity

<=6.0um

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

<=12.0um

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

<=1260

Dispersion Coefficient

1310nm

<=3.0 ps/(nm*km)

 

1550nm

<=18ps/(nm*km)

Zero dispersion wavelength

1302 nm<= o<=1322nm

 

Zero dispersion Slope

0.091 ps/(nm*km)

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)

PMD Maximum Individual fiber

<=0.2 ps/

 

 

PMD Design Link Value

<=0.08 ps/

 

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

<=0.36 db/km

 

1550nm

<=0.22 db/km

Cable Parameter 

ITEM

PARAMETER

Outer cable

Outer Diameter

0.9

Material

PVC/LSZH

Color

Usually White. (Or Blue, Orange, Blue,Brown, Grey, White, Red,Black,Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua optional )

Drug times

500

Operate Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60   Connector Specification

   Connector Specification

ITEM

PARAMETER

Connector type

LC/UPC(APC),SC/UPC(APC), FC/UPC(APC), ST/UPC. Optional

Fiber mode

Single-mode, G.652.D

Operating wavelength

1310, 1550nm

Test wavelength

1310,1550nm

Insertion Loss

<=0.2db(PC & UPC) <=0.3db (APC)

Return Loss

>=50db(PC & UPC). >=60Db (APC)

Repeatability

<=0.1

Interchangeability

<=0.2dB

Durability

<=0.2dB

Fiber Length

1m,2m.. any length optional.

Length and tolerance

5cm

Operating Temperature

-40C ~ +85C

Storage Temperature

-40C ~ +85C

    description   Description: A Patch Cord is a Fiber Optic Cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Pigtail is the half of patch cord,  Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC… FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.   SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.   LC patch cord is a fiber Optic Cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.   ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types     PC stands for Physical Contact. With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact   UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact. The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.   APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.                 profile view        
 

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic Pigtail. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Apc/upc Sm/mm Pigtail、0.9/2.0/3.0 Simplex/duplex Pigtail. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters