Find Fiber Optic Cpri Cable, Base Station Cable, Rru Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail > SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord with Single Mode Simplex

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord with Single Mode Simplex

Basic Info

Model No.: SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber optical patch cord

Product Description

SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber optical Patch Cord with single mode simplex     Fiber Patch cord A patch cord is a Fiber Optic Cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.       Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication Specification:    

Parameter

Unit

SC

SM

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

       Ordering Information:  1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4 Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP              

Contact us if you need more details on Sc/upc Fiber Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optical Patch Cord、Single Mode. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail