Find Patch Cord, LAN Cable, Communication Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Opitc Patch Cord > 3.0 Sc-LC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0 Sc-LC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Info

Model No.:  SC-LC

Product Description

Model NO.: SC-LC Structure: SC Ferrule Endface: APC Fabrication Process: Moulded Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: OEM Size: 2.0mm / 3.0mm Strength: Kevlar Specification: ISO9001, CE, ROHS, UL HS Code: 853670000 Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number of Cores: Single-Core Shape: Strip Application: Network Equipment Connector Type: SC-APC Connector: Sc/APC- Sc/APC Jacket: PVC Trademark: GYD, OEM Welcome Origin: Ningbo, China 3.0 SC-LC SM DUPLEX Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Made by GEYIDA Manufacturer, Quality Warranty 3years!

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection Simplex, Duplex and Multi-core accessories for standard or customized structure.
PC/UPC/APC Polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
The material of plastic plug comply with the request of UL94V-O And Standard of RoHS

Fiber type:G652D,G657A1,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.

Delivery Time:according to the customer's quantity ,or within 7 days after get the payment.

Package:500PCS/CTN,using the carton ,or accoding to the customer requirement.
 
  Parameter   Unit   SM PC   SM  UPC   SM APC   MM PC   ST, MU SM PC
  Insertion loss(typical)   db   ≤ 0.3   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.3   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.3
  Return loss   db   ≥ 45   ≥ 50   ≥ 60   ≥ 30   ≥ 45
  Operating wavelength   nm   1310, 1510     1310, 1510   1310, 1510   1310, 1510   1310, 1510
  Exchangeability   db   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2
  Vibration   db   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2   ≤ 0.2
  Operating temperature   ° C   -40~75   -40~75   -40~75   -40~75   -40~75
  Storage temperature   ° C   -45~85   -45~85     -45~85     -45~85     -45~85
  Cable diameter   mm   φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9   φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9   φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9   φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9     φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9

Contact us if you need more details on Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Connector、Network Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Opitc Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters